Test Information:
Total Questions: 276
Test Number: 199-01
Vendor Name: Riverbed
Cert Name: RCSP
Test Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional- WAN
Optimization
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/199-01/
Question: 1
You can
monitor your Steelhead appliance disk performance using which reports? (Select
2)
A. Data
Store Cost
B. Data
Store Performance
C. Disk
Load
D. SDR Hit
E. Disk
Pressure
F. Disk
Alarm
Answer: A, C
Question: 2
What
happens to traffic when a Steelhead appliance reports admission control?
A. Traffic
will be interrupted
B. The
Steelhead stops the interception of new connections for optimization for as
long as it is in admission control
C. This is
just a report and the Steelhead will continue to optimize traffic
D. The
Steelhead will start optimizing faster any new connections
E. The
Steelhead will shut down in less than a minute
Answer: B
Question: 3
Why should
you use promiscuous mode on each in-path virtual NIC for Virtual Steelhead
appliance? (Select 2)
A. For
LAN/WAN Virtual NICs to intercept traffic not destined for the virtual machine
B. This
configuration is mandatory for traffic optimization
C.
Promiscuous mode is not required
D. Only
verbose mode should be configured
E. Only
regular mode should be configured
Answer: A, B
Question: 4
What
deployment type supports fail-to-wire?
A.
Physical in-path
B. Virtual
in-path
C.
Out-of-path
D. Virtual
Steelhead appliance
E. Proxy
file server
Answer: A
Question: 5
Can you
optimize FTP using Steelhead Mobile?
A. Yes,
this is possible on all FTP modes
B. When
using active FTP
C. When
using passive FTP
D. It is
not possible to optimize FTP traffic
E. Only
when there is no firewall enabled
Answer: C
Question: 6
Where are
SDR references maintained on a Steelhead appliance?
A.
Persistent storage
B. USB
keys
C. Flash
storage
D. RSP
partition
E.
Configuration file
Answer: A
Question: 7
Which of
the following features are available with the Virtual Steelhead appliance?
(Select 2)
A. RSP
B. HSTCP
C.
Fail-to-wire
D. PFS
E.
Datastore synchronization
Answer: B, E
Question: 8
What of
the following are true when deploying the Virtual Steelhead appliance? (Select
2)
A. Only
use 10 Gbps link
B. Never
reserve virtual CPU
C. Do not
over provision physical RAM
D. Always
use SSD drives
E. Do not
share physical NICs
Answer: C, E
Question: 9
What
information does the OVA package include about the Virtual Steelhead appliance?
(Select 4)
A. Virtual
disks
B. CPU
C. Memory
D. License
E. Storage
Answer: A, B, C, E
Question: 10
When
deploying a Virtual Steelhead appliance, how much extra memory should be
allocated for the extra VMware overhead?
A. 3%
B. 4%
C. 5%
D. 10%
E. 2%
Answer: C
Question: 11
What are
the possible ways to downgrade a Virtual Steelhead appliance after it has been
upgraded?
A. Remove
the upgrade license and restart the virtual Steelhead appliance
B.
Reinstall the original model license
C. Reduce
the amount of CPU and RAM allocated to the Virtual Steelhead appliance and it
will automatically downgrade at the next startup
D. It is
not possible to downgrade after an upgrade
Answer: D
Question: 12
When
upgrading a Virtual Steelhead appliance, what steps can be taken to preserve
the existing datastore?
A. When
upgrading a Virtual Steelhead appliance, it is not possible to preserve the
existing datastore
B. Detach
the existing datastore and re-attach to the new Virtual Steelhead appliance
C. Run
vMotion and move the datastore to a different ESX host before performing the
upgrade and then bring it back afterwards
D. Move
the existing datastore to an NFS share and move it back after the upgrade
Answer: A
Question: 13
The amount
of memory required for Steelhead Mobile installation varies between 81 MB to
228 MB. What is the reasons for the variation?
A. Number
of TCP connections
B. Types
of application
C.
Datastore size
D.
Bandwidth
E. All of
the above
Answer: C
Question: 14
What
platform is supported by SMC-VE?
A. ESX 3.5
B. ESX 4.0
C. ESX 4.1
D. RSP
E. HyperV
Answer: D
Question: 15
Which of
the following are Steelhead Mobile Controller alarms? (Select 2)
A. Memory
paging
B.
Datastore errors
C. Peer
version mismatch
D. SSL
errors
E. File
system full
Answer: A, E
Question: 16
Which of
the following is Endpoint alarm?
A. Locked
secure vault
B.
Firewalled status
C. Network
interface error
D.
Temperature
E. Memory
paging
Answer: B
Question: 17
After upgrading
the Steelhead Mobile Controller to the latest software release, it requires a
reboot. During the reboot, what would happen to the users connected to the
Steelhead Mobile Controller via the Steelhead Mobile client?
A. All
optimization ceases to function
B.
Existing connections are reset, but subsequent connections will be optimized
C. The
Steelhead Mobile client informs the user to reboot their computer
D. No
disruption to the end user
E. Only
Layer 7 optimization is affected; all other optimization remain unaffected
Answer: D
Question: 18
When
configuring SSL optimization for Steelhead Mobile clients, what step must be
taken?
A. Mutual
exchange of public keys between the Steelhead Mobile Controller and the
server-side Steelhead appliance
B. Mutual
exchange of private keys between the Steelhead Mobile Controller and the
server-side Steelhead appliance
C.
Generate a self-signed certificate for the Steelhead Mobile Controller and
import that on the client PCs
D. Import
the server's public and private keys to the Steelhead Mobile Controller
E.
Generate individual certificates for each PC and manually import the public key
on the Steelhead Mobile Controller
Answer: A
Question: 19
Which of
the following deployments is incompatible with the Branch Warming feature?
A. In-path
B. Virtual
in-path
C.
Out-of-path
D. WCCP
E. PBR
Answer: C
Question: 20
In a WCCP
cluster using mask assignments, if there are six Steelhead appliances in the cluster,
what is the minimum number of bits that should be used?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7
Answer: B
Test Information:
Total Questions: 276
Test Number: 199-01
Vendor Name: Riverbed
Cert Name: RCSP
Test Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional- WAN
Optimization
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/199-01/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment